MY FEARLESS IDIOTS. MY FANTASMAGORICAL SIDEKICKS. MY ATROCIOUS PUAKA'S.

SeratusWriters

Showing posts with label Liverpool FC. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Liverpool FC. Show all posts

King Kenny FTW

You want some of me huh? Come and get it yaw.

I am too lazy to write my analysis on this game. That game was kinda lame, nothing spectacular. Just a late drama, two goals from two spot kicks scored by two Dutchman. How epic was it?

Credit to 17 year old Robinson for making his first start in senior squad for this season. Lu memang osem. Same goes to Flanagan. Lu memang ganas, you even injured your skipper in this game.

Rahang lu macam mana Carra?

p/s: I guess few people just discovered something unnecessary in this cheap blog. Jangan kecoh kecoh ok.

Hammered by The Hammers: West Ham 3 Liverpool 1

Today is Monday. When it comes to Monday, most people will talk about;

"Ah, malasnya gua nak pergi kerja"
"Kena datang sekolah awal, ada perhimpunan rasmi"

But I'm different. According to my timetable, I am totally free from any academic participation on that day. I am free to sleep all day long on Monday. Just like today, I woke up exactly at 4PM. Kelam kabut gua mandi dengan harapan Asar belum masuk waktu lagi.

I am done with my rant, back to the topic. Tak perlu gua rasa nak highlight pasal last game involving my Liverpool. Yeah, we were out muscled by the Hammers at Upton Park. We were hammered by The Hammers easily with their sublime performance, well organized in defending and flawless while attacking. Credit for their trio, Parker, Noble and Hitzlsperger (Berbelit lidah gua nak pronounce nama mamat ni). So did Robert Green, I couldn't believe he was that good.

What telah happen with my Liverpool? We start with our usual formation by King Kenny, 5-3-2. Reina in front of the post, Kelly and Johnson as our fullback, Skrtel-Carra-Wilson play the role as centre back. Lucas, Meireles and Gerrard anchoring the midfield and pair Suarez and Kuyt playing upfront. Personally I guess this line up is quite strong since Gerrard is back and Suarez played really well in his last match.

Their first goal was super. The West Ham skipper plays a one-two with Hitzelsperger and toe-pokes a classy finish past Reina from the edge of the box. Gila ah main cedok je dah boleh score. Their second goal was another beauty. O'Neil chips the ball to the Ba who beats Reina at the near post with a lovely diving header. It was more of a falling header really. Sungguh unorthodox, but very effective. He scored 3 goals in his 3 appearances. Then my Liverpool pull one back, great skill from Suarez as he turns sharply inside the box and plays the ball across the six-yard box for Glen Johnson to finish at the far post. Cun gila punya turning. Gua rasa ada harapan nak steal at least a point. Tapi harapan gua hancur berderai when they scored their third goal. Carlton Cole has made sure of the win for West Ham with another quality goal. The substitute wrestles Skrtel off the ball, comes forward, bamboozles Carragher with a stepover before firing a low finish past Reina at the near post. Skrtel was so lembik because that Cole guy is definitely bigger than him. The final whistle goes and it's a great victory for the Hammers.

 
Parker and Hitzelsperger, the two culprits yang merosakkan malam gua.

Demba Ba bajet comel.

 Cole with a great finish. He beats Skrtel, acah-acah Carra with few stepover and gua terus carut sebab dia score.

Malam gua tidak kesedihan berseorangan. Ramai lagi yang sedih rupanya.

We lost the game, we got nothing from this match and we lost two key players, Kelly and Meireles. I guess Johnson will be playing again as a right back. The question is who will be playing on the left? Gua pernah jadi left back masa wakil rumah sukan sekolah rendah dulu tapi gua tak dapat tolong. Sabtu gua ada kelas dan gua for sure tak sempat ambik flight ke Anfield untuk training dengan player-player lain. Gua harap King Kenny dapat cari player lain. Sorry gaffer.

Gua agak demotivated. Esemen makin berlambak dan gua tak ada driving force untuk menyiapkan semuanya kerana sisa-sisa perjuangan gua tinggal ciput. I just finished with the summaries, the reflection and the skill analysis. More to come from reflection, literature and anguage test class. Table of specification, reflection portfolio and literature stuff. Gua mengambil inisiatif untuk tengok Wozniacki  kat youtube while warming up at semi final Qatar Ladies Open, wearing Liverpool jersey yo!

 Signed by Stevie G yo!

 Wozniacki, player LFC dalam sejarah yang dibeli tanpa perlu bermain untuk LFC itu sendiri.
 Abah gua juga seorang LFC dalam diam-diam.

p/s: The match I've been waiting for is this Ahad-day. The match against the Fergie babes.  

He was a Red, now he is a Blue.

Ah, it's been a while since the last time I rant about football especially Liverpool. Forget about our previous performances and straight to the transfers. Everyone seems to forget that Babel left Liverpool for Hoffenheim, Citizen bought Dzeko for 35m pound from Wolfsburg, Nagatomo and Pazzini to Inter Milan, Ryo Miyaichi to Arsenal, Darren Bent to Aston Villa, Adebayor to Real Madrid and Hairuddin Omar went back to Negeri Sembilan.

Why? Timkai? Why they all buat-buat forget?

"Torres sealed his record-breaking-move to Chelsea for a reported £50million from Liverpool"

Now that is what I called OMG. I just can't believe this lad requested a move to our modern rival. Personally I think it is fine for him to find another club to win trophies but why Chelsea? Never mind then. I'm against favoritism so I guess 'gua tak kisah pon lu keluar tapi cara lu keluar buat gua rasa pissed off'. What made me angered was his statement right after joining this so-called-konpem-dapat-trophy-sebarang-dua club.
 
Torres "It's the kind of team I like to play against. It's the kind of team I want to play for''

KeCiK "My ass lah"

Torres "This is the target for every footballer - to try to play for one of the top clubs in the world and I can do it now. I have to be very, very happy as I am"


KeCiK "Dude, you can never imagine how happy you will be"

Torres "Obviously Drogba is the best striker in the world by far. It's a big responsibility for me to play alongside them because the level they have is so high"

KeCiK "Excuse me mate, Drogba?"

Torres "I am so happy and so proud to be here, finally, after these tough days. At the of the day I can say I'm a Chelsea player and I'm very, very happy"


KeCiK "Happy happy bla bla bla...."

Torres "It has been two, three, four very, very hard days for me especially for everything I have leaving Liverpool but I can say I'm a Chelsea player. I'm really happy and I'm sure I'm doing one of the biggest steps forward in my career, joining a club like Chelsea"

KeCiK "Ok, I am sick of your so-called-happy"

Enuff with my rants and ravings. How about others?





I don't have any jersey with your name mate, lucky. If I have one surely I'll give it to my Chelsea buddy as a birthday present.

But hey! We got few new signings, they are Andy Carroll and Luis Suarez. We bought these lads for the sake of improving our performance. We bought Suarez for up to 26M from Ajaz and Carroll for 35M from Newcastle. Hey, not bad lah!

 Gua harap lepas ni Suarez main pakai kaki instead of his own hand, please believe on Reina mate.

 Iqbal, our first-team doctor "Err...badan lu keras lah. I like taw"
Suarez "Please don't molest me mate, I haven't played yet for the club. Gua suci macam Son Goku tau"

King Kenny with his new signing, Luis Suarez

 Iqbal "Ok kali ni gua nak ajar cara untuk release stress kat atas padang, even if you are playing for real"
Carroll "Oh, kat training centre Newcastle tak ada pon buat macam ni"

 Meh sini gua tilik nasib lu.

King Kenny welcomed his other signing, Andy Carroll.

 The premier league stats. Torres vs Carroll.

As a football fan, I do wish Torres a good luck for his career but as a Liverpool fan, you can kiss my ass. Carragher and Skrtel shall break you into pieces and let you rot on the bench. As for Carroll and Suarez, good luck mate. YNWA. You play for your club with your heart and you'll get every drop of support from us.

p/s: Anfiled jauh bona ghaso eh, takpo. Malam ni kito lepak kek Paroi nengok Nismilan lawan T-Team yo. Hobin Jang Hobin!

Pak Cik Roy has been sacked!

Ah, mana plak gua nak pergi lepas ni?

Hodgson leaves the Merseyside club after winning just 13 of 31 matches in charge. I'll never forget the game when we won against Chelsea at Anfield. Thanks for your effort in the last past six months.

Now, who in charge ??

Keh keh keh. Gua lah in charge sekarang!

The return of King Kenny. YNWA Pak Cik Roy. YNWA King Kenny. Walk on bebeh!

p/s: Gua tak kira, nak YNWA lagi sekali.

Liverpool the Laughing Stock

Why?

We barely got 3 points at Anfield.

We pick up a measly five points away from Anfield.

...and this morning we lost against Blackburn. This result and the embarrassing sound of Rovers fans singing "Can we play you every week'' and "Are you Burnley in disguise'' are killing me.

Dem.

 "Pak Cik rasa dah sampai masa Pak Cik jaga anak cucu Pak Cik kat rumah"

 "Aiseh, jam habis bateri plak..."

 "Apa gua nak sembang dengan John lepas ni?"

 ...

The fallen heroes

p/s: Chelsea is becoming like Liverpool? Kahkah...gua ada geng!

...

...

 PakCik Roy: PakCik rasa nak nanges.
KeCiK: It's not just you PakCik. Gua juga nak nanges.

p/s: ...

The Return of Kop Heroes; Liverpool 3 Aston Villa 0


"Angah, tak tengok bola ke?"
"Ha...??"
"Dah 2-0"
"What the..."

Yeah, I woke up kinda late. I set my alarm exactly at 3.50AM, 10 minutes before the game started. Stupid alarm.

My eyelids were too heavy, I cant open my eyes properly for the first few minutes. Ngantuk gila. I was like "Eh...mana Torres gua?". Babel and Ngog upfront. Lucas and Raul anchoring the midfield while Kuyt and Maxi covering the wide area. Konchesky and Johnson as fullbacks while Kyrgiakos and Skrtel as centrebacks. Pepe Reina the skipper! This is interesting.


Kalah.

Kalah.

p/s: Kalah.

Easy win, boring game; Liverpool 3 West Ham 0

Score-less Torres. Most of his first touches were too heavy. You ken-du-it dude!

Yes, we got the 3 points that we want. It was all to easy for Liverpool. We won the game but the fact is I felt asleep for a couple of time. Why? It was an easy win with a boring game. No Kieron Dyer, no Scott Parker and no Behrami and yet we managed to score only three goals? Plus, all of them were scored in the first period. What was the second half all about, training? routine passes? tactical experiment? 

The first goal from a set piece. Nicely chested and well struck using his favourite right foot. Sebijik macam gua main.

Liverpool should have nailed the game with more goals, creating more chances, more possession and more passion. Yeah, call me 'tak-bersyukur-punya-fan'. I'm definitely A-OK with it. Gua sangat tak puas hati dengan performance tadi. It was an average performance against the worse team in the Premier League, period. The second half had much less to offer than the first half. Gua tak pasti kenapa Pak Cik Roy tak urge player supaya main lagi offensive.

Credit to some of the Hammers at Anfield. Though their team was outclassed by us, they still have the guts to chant and sing their anthem. What a spirit. Respek dan spektakular sungguh. I thought that we can out-muscled them during the second half. I was wrong. In 14 games so far, we managed to score 16 goals. Compare to Bolton with 26 goals and Newcastle with 22 goals, we are far from them. Wait, Bolton among the top four? WTF.

Hopefully his form continues. 

I'm not convinced with the way we play in this match. Stronger team awaits after this at White Hart Lane. We should perform better than this if we want another 3 points. I just relieved that we didn't have any much problem when Stevie G is not around. Get well soon Stevie. YNWA.

My MOTM? Dirk Kuyt. He's back to his form in terms of fitness. Energy level dia memang gila. Mr Duracell is back in action.

Liverpool won the game, 3-0. Johnson the first scorer, Kuyt scored the second with a cool-ly taken spot kick and Maxi with a nice header to make it three. Enuff said, gua nak tido.

*Pictures were taken from Eurosport and Soccernet.

p/s: While you guys are reading this cheap entry, I'm on my way to KL Krash Pad. We are having Pesta Chow Kit Kita and I'm one of the volunteers. Do come if you have free time.

Among the worst; Stoke 2 Liverpool 0

Apa lagi gua nak cakap? I missed Pipit, Malaysia lost against China with three of our players were sent off, Federer lost against Monfils on the third set during the tie break, our Badminton team lost against the lesser team which is Thailand and I hear nothing called 'huge achievement' from our Lotus F1.

 Ricardo Fuller scored the first goal and they went to jubilation. See the difference between the expression of a great joy and the expression of sorrowfulness.

Now Liverpool FC?

The performance against Stoke City at the Britannia Stadium was among the worst. I love Liverpool but it doesn't mean that I pamper my team like;

"Takpe, kita buat baru!"
"Chill, game banyak lagi"
"Ok, next game for sure we will bounce back"
"YNWA!"

I'm sorry but that game against Stoke was awful, dreadful, painful, terrible, hopeless, horrid and somehow crappy. What was Konchesky doing? Easily beaten by Pennant yang cunning and powerhouse Jones. It's like they don't communicate with each other. Maxi was nothing, Meireles was nothing, Kuyt was nothing. All nothing.

Kenwyne Jones, the foward that we tried to sign last season scored the second goal. Game over.

Based on previous games gua tak perasan any prowess tactical from our gaffer. Meireles main central midfield kan? Why he has the tendency playing as a wide player? Game tadi players kita byk depend on simpati pengadil, asal foul je jatuh. Asal jatuh je foul. Ngog was too fuken soft. So do others.

Habis game gua dapat message dari John.

"Bro, I think this is the time."

YNWA. We lost against the better team. We were far beyond them. Fact. As for that, enjoy this video. Adieu.


p/s: I need to sleep. Next morning I shall go to KL again for the sake of Malaysian Metalcore Festival. Can't wait for so-called-eight-hours-head-banging-non-stop. Yang tengah study final tu study leklok. Final gua lambat lagi.

Another bore draw; Wigan Satu Liverpool juga sumbat satu.


Okay. Another bore draw. We don't deserved to get a single point from this game, Wigan should. No urgency on the ball, toothless performance and lack of build up play. What was that? I assume we were lucky to get an early goal. We defended too deep. We waited, we waited and we waited. It looks like we rely on the counter attack. Pancit? Angin takde? I'm not sure, ask Pak Cik Roy, he should have the answer.

Apart from that, the goal was awesome. Pin-point through ball from Gerrard. Sweet first touch by Torres and buried with smart and calm finishing. Sebijik macam gua main masa wakil rumah sukan dulu.

Shelvey - I'm not sure why he was used to replace Meireles. I think Jay Spearing deserved to get his chance since that is his natural position, playing as a central midfielder. Helping Lucas on defensive area and Gerrard on offensive area. Shelvey doesn't look fit at all even he started in the second half.

Meireles - Flop of the match. I don't know exactly what is his position. Roaming all around without contributing. He deserved to be substituted, I'm not sure because what was the reason. Injured? Maybe. Performance? Yes.

Ngog should play in this match to play alongside Torres and inject some offensive force while attacking. Cakap banyak pon tak guna, what's done is done. Lack of winning mentality is our main problem, for now. We need consistency. Gua ngantuk gila, time to sleep. Adieu.

My MOTM - Charles Darwin. Eh bukan, Charles N'Zogbia. Flop? Gua dah mention tadi.

p/s: Today is the day I've been waiting for. Ntah apa la budak-budak ni dapat. The UPSR result will be out today.

Premier League 2010/2011; Torres Dua Chelsea Kosong.

Hari ni hari bersejarah. Tak pernah lagi gua turun Anfield twice in a week. Last time was an Europa League match against Napoli and we nailed it like we all wanted. It was a great comeback. Ah, lambat lagi nak sampai Anfield. Kali ni gua turun dengan harapan Anfield kembali bergegar dengan sorakan gila dari Kopities itu sendiri. Chelsea is our opponent for this time. They are on top of the league, 13 points gap between us.

Cole "Wow, tingginya awak lompat. Kagum lah saya"
Kuyt "Watch this kid. This is the way to struck a ball using your forehead. Tengok macam mana gua buat."

 Pak Cik Roy with his guards-men. Skinheads from Merseyside. Still young but dangerous. Romper Stomper versi Liverpool.


Premier League Match 2010/2011; Merah lawan Biru.


As you all now, we will have the biggest game in the Premier League this weekend when Liverpool host league champions and leaders Chelsea at Anfield today. It's still hours before that match and I am so fucking eager to watch it. Here's a preview on this incoming match.

Europa League Group Stage; Gerrard 3 Napoli 1

Lagi dua jam nak sampai Anfield. Takpe lah, elok gua tidur kejap. Short nap should help me on recharging my energy on cheering my lads. Tak sabar gua nak nyanyi and sing along dengan kawan-kawan kat Anfield gua yang dah ada kat sana. Tiba-tiba henpon gua vibrate. Cis, John W. Henry rupanya.

 Anfield hero. Hatrick hero. Bapak segala hero.

 "Kalau sayang nak tau, jersi merah tu Liverpool, yang biru tu Napoli. Liverpool tu lah kelab yang abang baru beli. KeCiK yang recommend kat abang."
"Eii..bestnye bang. Ramai orang lah. Lepas game ni kita round-round pekan Merseyside boleh? Baby nak usha kedai emas kat sini lah"

John: Woi, lu kat mana KeCiK? Gua dengan wife gua dah sampai ni.
KeCiK: Pergh, awal gila lu John. Flight gua delay lah. Relek lah, game lambat lagi start.
John: Gua excited lah bro.
KeCiK: Chill, lu baru lagi beb. Lu pusing-pusing dulu Merseyside dengan bini lu, nanti sampai gua roger lu ok.
John: Ok ok. Gua chill. Gua nak beli jersey untuk bini gua kejap, dia cakap dia minat Alonso.
KeCiK: Say what? Alonso?

EPL 2010/2011; Bolton 0 Liverpool 1

Nice. Another win after a win. This is what we want. A boost of confidence for incoming matches. Defensively solid. I noticed that under Pak Cik Roy's management, we rely to much on our wingers and midfielders. I have to say that we were luckier than Bolton.

Our both key players, Gerrard and Torres played below par. The same thing occurred to Joe Cole. A lad known for his forward run and driblling skills. His crosses were far beyond what I expected. Surprisingly Lucas did well in this game. Kyrgiakos as usual, a main threat when we attacked through set pieces. Carragher showed that age is nothing compared to our first choice right back, Glen Johnson. Carra seems more reliable than Johnson when it comes on defending. We still need more to work on. Especially while attacking. YNWA!

Pin point through ball from Lucas to Torres. Nice clever little flick by Torres to assist and Maxi buried it with fine tonjol ball.

 Maxi: Sapa suruh tak marking gua, ni rasakan tonjolan gua.

 Torres: Argh, ref! Dia cubit kaki gua lah!

 Holden: Agak-agak lu bila diorang nak bawak masuk stretcher ni?
Torres: Entah la bro, gua dah la haus ni. Gua tumpang buat-buat injured sekali lah, maybe bila nampak kita dua injured diorang buat kerja laju sikit.

 Torres: Woi apa ni? Gua tak pakai baju dalam lah!
Knight: Baju lu fit lah, gua rasa stim dari tadi.
Cahill: Woi, hangpa buat apa tu woi!

 Soto: Argh, bola buat hal pulak. Jauh la pulak bola nih, macam mana gua nak clear.
Klasnic: Lu nak clear ball ke nak sepak kaki gua?

Soto: Beb, masa training takde pon Pak Cik Roy ajar kita buat macam ni.
Carragher: Just follow my order. Ni taktik baru, in case player lawan rempuh salah sorang dari kita InsyaAllah kita tak jatuh sebab kita hold hands. Ingat, pegang kuat-kuat.
Torres: What a genius you are Carra. Sedap la lu duduk tengah-tengah.

Pak Cik Roy: Lu dapat bola je make sure lu shoot. Pak Cik perasan Jaaskelainen tu macam goyang je.
Joe Cole: You can count on me bos.

These pictures were directly taken from Eurosport using right click and save image from

p/s: Chelsea next. Walk on my fellow Redsmen.

Ahhh...a WIN, finally !

Ahhh..
Ahhh..
Ahhh..

and another

Ahhh..

A win at last ! 3 points ! Torres scored ! Ma man Soto also scored ! Carra also scored :(

 Look at the smile !
"Haha..gua lah Soto, gua lah yang score tadi !"

 Skrtel "Well done dude, score more after this!"
Torres "Give me bloody chances and spaces, and I shall score for the team!"

 We need more goals wahai Nando. More goals from you!

 Gerrard "Err..what are you actually doing?"
Olsson "Sori bro, gua nak tengok size boxer lu, macam sama dengan gua lah"

 Soto "A kiss for you my fellow Reds supporters !"
Maxi "Woi..dah la tu, dah 5 minit lu celebrate"
Gerrard "Make haste brothers, the ref blows the whistle already. Get back on your position!"


I am happy with this win but it is not enough. Hopefully this will be a good headstart for us on winning more games after this. 9 games with 9 points. Still not enough. We need more wins and more goals. YNWA !

My MOTM? Paul Robinson of course. Two terrific saves in the first half, strong hands and well positioned. A standing ovation for you wahai Paul Robinson from a Kop named KeCiK. Did I mentioned about the score sheet? A 2-1 win against Fat Sam's boys. Here's the highlights. Enjoy!


LIV vs BBR FT
Uploaded by FootballSoccerHighlights. - Check out more sports and extreme sports videos.

p/s: Today's class is less than an hour. No classes for tomorrow. I'm in heaven. Cloud nine. For now lah. One more assignment to be done and after that? Bloody holiday !

Related Posts with Thumbnails